*FINAL WAEC 2017 OFFICIALS TIMETABLE*

FINAL WAEC 2017 OFFICIALS TIMETABLE

Note to subscribe with us for 100% satisfaction✔

============================

Thursday, 9th March 2017
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning
Session – 09.30am – 1.00pm

============================
Monday, 13th March to Thursday
13th April, 2017
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)

Date and time will be announced later.

============================
Thursday, 23rd March, 2017
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 2.00pm –
4.00pm
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 400pm –

4.40pm

Friday, 24th March, 2017
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2
(Essay) 09.30am – 12.00am
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1

(Objective) 2.30pm – 4.00pm

Tuesday, 28th March, 2017
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 09.30am –
10.45am
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 10.45am –
11.45am
Home Management 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 3.00pm
Home Management 1 (Objective) 3.00pm –

4.00pm

Wednesday, 29th March, 2017
History 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.30am

History 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.30pm

Friday 31st March, 2017
Data Processing 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.30am
Data Processing 1 (Objective) 11.30am –

12.30pm

monday, 3th April, 2017
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 09.30am –
12.15am (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12.40am –

3.25pm (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 4th April, 2017
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 09.30am –
12.15am (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12.40am –

3.25pm (2nd Set)

Wednesday, 5th April, 2017
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 09.30am –
10.45am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 10.45am–
11.45am
Geography 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 4.00pm

Geography 1 (Objective) 4.00pm – 5.00pm

Thursday, 6th April, 2017
Hausa 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.30am
Hausa 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.30pm
Igbo 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.30am
Igbo 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.30pm
Yoruba 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.30am
Yoruba 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.30pm
Civic Education 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 4.00pm

Civic Education 1 (Objective) 4.00pm – 5.00pm

Friday, 7th April, 2017
Health Science 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.00am

Health Science 1 (Objective) 11.00am – 12.00pm

Monday, 10th April, 2017
Physics 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.00am
Physics 1 (Objectives) 11.00am – 12.15pm
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)

2.00pm – 3.50pm

Tuesday, 11th April, 2017
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 09.30am
– 11.30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12.00am

– 2.00pm (2nd Set)

Wednesday, 12th April, 2017
Government 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.30am
Government 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.30pm
Computer Studies 2 (Essay) 3.00pm – 4.00pm
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) 4.00pm –

5.00pm

Thursday, 13th April, 2017
English Language 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.30am
English Language 1 (Objective) 11.30am –
12.30pmEnglish Language 3 (Test of Orals)

3.00pm – 3.45pm

Tuesday, 18th April, 2017
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 09.30am –
11.30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
11.30am – 12.30pm
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
11.30am–12.30pm
Chemistry 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 4.00pm

Chemistry 1 (Objective) 4.00 hrs – 5.00pm

Wednesday, 19th April, 2017
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 09.30am –
12.00pm
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 12.00pm –
1.00pm
Biology 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 3.40pm

Biology 1 (Objective) 3.40pm – 5.30pm

Thursday, 20th April, 2017
General mathematics 2 (Essay) 9. 30am
–12 .00pm
General mathematics 1 (Objective) 3. 00pm —

4 .30pm

Friday, 21st April, 2017
Agriculture 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.00am (1st
set)
Agriculture 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 1.30pm(2nd

set)

Monday, 24th April, 2017
Economics 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.30am

Economics 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.30pm

Tuesday, 25th April, 2017
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 09.30am
– 12.30pm (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 12.00pm

– 2.00pm (2nd Set)

Wednesday, 26th April, 2017
Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A) 09.30am–
11.30am (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A) 12.00am–
2.00pm (2nd Set)
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) 2.00pm

– 4.30pm

Thursday, 27th April, 2017
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 09.30am –
11.30am (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 12.00pm –

2.00pm (2nd Set)

Friday, 28th April, 2017
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 09.30am –
11.40am
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 11.40am –

12.30pm

Tuesday, 2nd May, 2017
Office Practice 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 4.10pm
Office Practice 1 (Objective) 4.10pm – 5.10pm
Tourism 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.20am
Tourism 1 (Objective) 11.20am – 12.00am
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 12.30am
Bookkeeping 1 (Objectives) 11.30am – 12.20Pm
Store Keeping 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.30am

Store Keeping 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.20pm

Wednesday, 3rd May, 2017
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)
09.30am – 10.00am (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)
10.30am – 11.00pm (2nd Set)
Commerce 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 4.00pm

Commerce 1 (Objective) 4.00pm – 4.40pm

Thursday, 4th May, 2017
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)
2.00pm – 4.00pm
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)

4.00pm – 5.40pm

Friday, 5th May, 2017
Marketing 2 (Essay) 09.30am – 11.30am
Marketing 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.20Pm
Insurance 2 (Essay) 3.00pm – 5.00pm

Insurance 1 (Objective) 5.00pm – 5.50pm

Monday, 8th May, 2017
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 09.30am –
11.00am (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 12.30pm –

2.00pm (2nd Set)

Wednesday, 10th May, 2017
French 2 (Essay) 09.30 byam – 10.45am

French 1 (Objective) 10.45am – 11.45am

www.gistnaira.com

CATEGORIES
TAGS
Share This

COMMENTS

Disqus ( )